Scanning of archive photos and programs on this page were partially funded by:

Sacramento Metropolitan Arts Commission

Sacramento Metropolitan Arts Commission, Stabilization Grants, Marketing Mini-Grant

The Three Musketeers (2001)


Performance Dates:

June-August, 2001 

Cast

Soldiers and Civilians of France  
Captain de Treville John Lewitzke
Athos Jon Jackson
Porthos Jes Gonzales
Aramis Paul C. Nauman
D'Artagnan Gregory S. Hanson
Planchet George Schau
M. Bonacieux Chris Richards
Constance Bonacieux Cheantell Nadine Munn
Mme. De Coquenard Judith Radu
Jussac Romann D. Hodge
Biscarrat Kevin M. Poole
Grimaud Matthew Barcellos
Bazin Dustin A. Drumheller
Abbess Judith Radu
The Executioner Romann D. Hodge
Musketeers/Cardinals Guards Matthew J. Barcellos
Benjamin Bodea
Daniel D. Clark
Paj Crank
Dustin A. Drumheller
Romann D. Hodge
John Lewitzke
Dustin North
Kevin M. Poole
Chris Richards
George Schau
Amir Sharafeh
   
The court In France  
King Louis XIII Dustin North
Queen Anne Katherine C. Pappa
Cardinal richelieu Daniel D. Clark
Mlle. De Astree Dana Lee Strickland
Mme. De Chevreuse Lori Ann DeLappe
Attendants to the King Paj Crank
Dustin A. Drumheller
   
In England  
Duke of Buckingham Benjamin Bodea
Patrick Matthew J. Barcellos
John Felton Paj Crank
Reilly Kevin M. Poole
   
Parisian Society  
The Count de Rochefort Amir Sharafeh
Milady de Winter Katie Brown
Kitty Sara Lorraine Hanson
The Count des Wardes John Lewitzke
Lubin Romann D. Hodge
   

Production Staff

Director Kim McCann
FIght Director Dexter Fidler
Scenic Design/Technical Director Alan Tollefson
Costume Design Nicole Sivell
Lighting Design Tasha Emery
E.J. Renegal
Production Manager David Harris
Props Adam Holm
Sound Scott Bailey
Assistant Stage Manager Curie Harris
Fight Captains Kevin M. Poole
George Schau
Dance Captain Lori Ann DeLappe
Scenic Carpenters Oleg Shakulin
Leonard Wooley
Shop Assistant Arthur Thomas
Master Carpenter E.J. Renegal
Wig Stylist Bob DeLucia
Scenic Painters Whitney Deatherage
Amy Yan
Design Assistant Tatiana Shakulina
Master Electrician Stephen Jones
Wardrobe Maintenance Lenore Justman
Dresser Amy Yan
Staff Stitchers Kara Jeppeson
Koi Saechao
Mary Erba
Sarah Rowland
Additional Stitchers Carmela Arias
Emily Davis
Orlana Klip
Anuja Bhuta
John Crabtree
Beverly Fearon
Light Board Operator/Electrician Erin O'Neil
Box Office Anita Thomas
Cynthia Hawes
Tom Fearon
Honey Grace Roberts
Janine Klein
Cathi Pickavet
House Manager Erin Smith
Photography Bruce Clarke
Publicity Luther Hanson
Christine Nicholson
Festival Coordinators Luther Hanson
David Harris
Finances Robert W. Gore